Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Entry Point Not Found

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Pakrac
    Age
    33
    Posts
    8

    Entry Point Not Found

    I have my old pc fixed and i got my wacrfat 3 ROC and TFT on cd original
    I have installed them on my pc and when i opened warcraft it was an old version dont rerember wich it is,i opened battle net to update game version and reopened warcraft 3 then i had msvcr120.dll missing i have downloaded it and moved dll to wc3 folder then i have this problem Entry Point Not Found (KERNEL32.dll)
    i have downloaded that dll but i already had it on my system32 folder and then i downloaded Visual C++ Redistributable 2015 x86 coulnd not install it cause i needed newer version of the windows Installer service, i downloaded windows service pack 3 but when i needed reboot my pc i got blue screen,i fixed it in safe mode and things are still same i cant open warcraft 3.

    I have windows xp , version 2002 , Service pack 2

    Can anbody help me with this

    war3.exe - Entry Point Not Found
    The procedure entry point GetLogicalProcessorInformation could not be located in the dynamic link library KERNEL32.dll

  2. #2
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    31
    Posts
    15,664
    Blog Entries
    2
    Can you upgrade to Sp3?

    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Pakrac
    Age
    33
    Posts
    8
    Nope i already tired.

  4. #4
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    31
    Posts
    15,664
    Blog Entries
    2
    Try this: https://community.skype.com/t5/Windo...d/td-p/3454981
    But it is potentially dangerous. Be careful.

    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Pakrac
    Age
    33
    Posts
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Cen View Post
    Try this: https://community.skype.com/t5/Windo...d/td-p/3454981
    But it is potentially dangerous. Be careful.

    Ugh i dont understand how to use system file replacer any explenation?

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Pakrac
    Age
    33
    Posts
    8
    Well after i manged somehow with SFR i opened wc3 and got another 2 dll missing -> i downloaded msvcp100.dll and msvcp120.dll moved them to wc3 folder and works fine ITS FIXED

  7. #7
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    31
    Posts
    15,664
    Blog Entries
    2
    Good job


    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates