Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 16 to 21 of 21

Thread: disconnect upon joinning a game

  1. #16
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    ARIANA
    Age
    27
    Posts
    14
    gproxy report :
    [GPROXY] starting winsock
    [GPROXY] setting process priority to "above normal"
    [GPROXY] Listening for gproxy games on port [6125]
    [GPROXY] Listening for warcraft 3 connections on port 6112
    [GPROXY] GProxy++ Version 1.5.2 XPAM edition (by stefos007)
    [GPROXY] Close console with command /exit or hide it with /hide
    [GPROXY] For perma hide console add line console = 0 in gproxy.cfg
    [GPROXY] local player connected
    [TCPSOCKET] closed by remote host
    [GPROXY] local player disconnected
    [GPROXY] Initiating the two way connection
    [GPROXY] Connection marked as WC3
    [GPROXY] Remote socket connected with [144.76.162.99]
    [GPROXY] Initiating the two way connection
    [GPROXY] Connection marked as BNFTP
    [GPROXY] Remote socket connected with [144.76.162.99]
    [TCPSOCKET] closed by remote host
    [GPROXY] Local socket disconnected
    [GPROXY] Deleting connection
    [GPROXY] logon bnet successful
    [ERROR] That user is not logged on.
    [TCPCLIENT] error (gethostbyname)
    [GPROXY] Initiating the two way connection
    [GPROXY] Remote socket disconnected due to socket error
    [GPROXY] Deleting connection

  2. #17
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    30
    Posts
    15,656
    Blog Entries
    2
    Get new installer..

    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

  3. #18
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    ARIANA
    Age
    27
    Posts
    14
    same problemle with the new installer test port is okay , but quick play stilll doesn't work

  4. #19
    registered user MusicDemon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Age
    29
    Posts
    1,314
    Blog Entries
    5
    Don't start Warcraft using GProxy. You can't play ladder games with GProxy on.
    Yours sincerely,
    MusicDemon

    Retired: Technical supporter / EuroBattle Programmer.

    My blog
    PvPGN Supporter (=Server software EBNet is using.)
    Warcraft III/TFT Supporter
    New Eurobattle.net pre-loader client.[
    My interview


    Made my day (Last update: 03-09-2012):
    Hidden Text click here to show

  5. #20
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    ARIANA
    Age
    27
    Posts
    14
    i tried without gproxy dont work too , i tried everything im desperate

  6. #21
    registered user MusicDemon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Age
    29
    Posts
    1,314
    Blog Entries
    5
    Okay... You got a Cisco router by any chance? Either way, log in to the router and check if there's any DOS prevention, disable it for ONE (1)!!! game, report back when done.
    Yours sincerely,
    MusicDemon

    Retired: Technical supporter / EuroBattle Programmer.

    My blog
    PvPGN Supporter (=Server software EBNet is using.)
    Warcraft III/TFT Supporter
    New Eurobattle.net pre-loader client.[
    My interview


    Made my day (Last update: 03-09-2012):
    Hidden Text click here to show

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates