Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Hosting problems ladder games

  1. #1
    Registered User Stefan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Skopje, Macedonia
    Age
    35
    Posts
    44

    Hosting problems ladder games

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Picture 1.png 
Views:	122 
Size:	1.67 MB 
ID:	176799Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Picture 2.png 
Views:	124 
Size:	176.6 KB 
ID:	176800Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Picture 3.png 
Views:	114 
Size:	221.7 KB 
ID:	176801Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Picture 4.png 
Views:	117 
Size:	242.5 KB 
ID:	176802Dear admins

    I wasn't playing ladder games for a long time. In the past I haven't had any problems with the hosting.
    I started to play some pg again, few weeks ago. But I'm not able to host a game, and I can tell that more than 70% of the players share the same problem.

    I did the following:
    1. First I start gproxy and after I lunch warcraft3
    2. I use the gateway => Eurobattle.net (picture 1)
    3. I open the 6112 both ports on my router (picture 2)
    4. I allowed war3 to pass the firewall, and also try to host without firewall (picture 3, 4)

    PS I also can't host a custom game.

    Thank you in advance,
    Stefan
    Last edited by Stefan.; 9th November 2013 at 12:44 AM. Reason: PS
    I can't find the right cheats! But still searchin`

  2. #2
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    31
    Posts
    15,664
    Blog Entries
    2
    Why do you have so many different IP addresses in port config?

    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

  3. #3
    Registered User Stefan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Skopje, Macedonia
    Age
    35
    Posts
    44
    I should just open the default gateway, or the IPv4 Address?
    Because I have a lot of mobile devices connected.

    Any other tips, what could be the solution?
    I can't find the right cheats! But still searchin`

  4. #4
    NINJA TURTLE mrniceguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Bosna i Hercegovina
    Age
    41
    Posts
    5,707
    1, dont start gproxy
    2. put 6112 inside your warcraft u can find it in options


    I SIMPLY DONT GIVE A F..K
    RAGE MODE ENGAGED

  5. #5
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    31
    Posts
    15,664
    Blog Entries
    2
    In your case only 192.168.1.100 is needed because that is your internal IP. However.. I don't see any problem with your configuration in general.

    I can try and help you over skype: cenarius21

    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates