Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Gproxy can't login problems

  1. #1
    ex-moderator niceone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Nederland
    Age
    32
    Posts
    1,975

    Gproxy can't login problems

    Troubleshooting installer and GProxy
    Make sure you have .NET Framework and Visual C++ Redistributable installed before you run the installer/gproxy

    Make sure your antivirus or firewall is not blocking installer/gproxy.

    W3 shuts down after login: check gproxy.log in your W3 directory or go to desktop after hitting login button and see what gproxy says before crash.

    If you get something like this:



    Then run this:

    http://eurobattle.net/attachment.php...0&d=1352418155

    If you get this:



    Then make a new install of your warcraft 3

    Without installing any hacks / cracks / ...

    If it still doesn't work

    http://eurobattle.net/threads/184544...r-loading-file
    Last edited by niceone; 10th November 2012 at 01:30 PM.

    already playing on my 6th xbox 360

    This made my day :')
    Please don't reply to this thread anymore if you do not know that there's a difference between a hardware cursor and a softare cursor, niceone. It might cause a mess.

  2. #2
    New User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    dsa
    Age
    36
    Posts
    1
    have this message ,, Click image for larger version. 

Name:	342757-231.jpeg 
Views:	483 
Size:	15.7 KB 
ID:	171758 ,, at end of installing eurobattle_1.26a_v3

  3. #3
    NINJA TURTLE mrniceguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Bosna i Hercegovina
    Age
    42
    Posts
    5,707
    well search your comp for winmpq mybe has been moved somewhere else cause of cracks or something else. and move it to the w3. if that does not help then u must find another warcraft.


    I SIMPLY DONT GIVE A F..K
    RAGE MODE ENGAGED

  4. #4
    Administrator Cen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovenia
    Age
    31
    Posts
    15,666
    Blog Entries
    2
    google for that dll file and put it in your w3

    Undefeated Mad Balls Arena champion

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    house
    Age
    47
    Posts
    3

    cant initialize connection

    i played today but now for some reason i cant ...i have new gproxy and all but when i enter game i see only initiating connection and all nothing happens

  6. #6
    NINJA TURTLE mrniceguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Bosna i Hercegovina
    Age
    42
    Posts
    5,707
    server is offline currently


    I SIMPLY DONT GIVE A F..K
    RAGE MODE ENGAGED

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    house
    Age
    47
    Posts
    3
    ahh...thx.....i tought that its something new aggain...when eill server start aggain?

  8. #8
    New User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    poland
    Age
    31
    Posts
    1
    yeah, i was going to post new topic, asking if server is offline or the problem was on my side thx niceguy, btw i thought this message "Realm:Offline" Don't show current serv status, i was wrong
    Last edited by zoomek; 11th November 2012 at 09:05 PM.

  9. #9
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    house
    Age
    47
    Posts
    3
    when will server start??

  10. #10
    NINJA TURTLE mrniceguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Bosna i Hercegovina
    Age
    42
    Posts
    5,707
    now



    I SIMPLY DONT GIVE A F..K
    RAGE MODE ENGAGED

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates