Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Auto kick when joining custom game

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Idaho, U.S
    Age
    28
    Posts
    10

    Exclamation Auto kick when joining custom game

    Everytime i try joining a custom game it goes straight back to the page after you logon, the chat page ya know? and idk what to do.. all ports, firewall ext open, tried it using proxy server and without the proxy, it does the same thing every time any which way i try it, any ideas??

  2. #2
    inactive :( MiZiGe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Slovakia & Germany
    Age
    37
    Posts
    6,127
    any games? or custom games? Specifically dota games?

  3. #3
    registered user MusicDemon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Age
    28
    Posts
    1,314
    Blog Entries
    5
    You're not banned on PD.
    Yours sincerely,
    MusicDemon

    Retired: Technical supporter / EuroBattle Programmer.

    My blog
    PvPGN Supporter (=Server software EBNet is using.)
    Warcraft III/TFT Supporter
    New Eurobattle.net pre-loader client.[
    My interview


    Made my day (Last update: 03-09-2012):
    Hidden Text click here to show

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Idaho, U.S
    Age
    28
    Posts
    10
    it stopped doing it all of a sudden? hah idk what happened, but it works now.

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by jearbear View Post
    it stopped doing it all of a sudden? hah idk what happened, but it works now.
    It's still appening o mine, I can only almost join dotA ones, ones with other maps, I can join 1 in 10000...

  6. #6
    Banned Call me stupid, after being here for some months I was stupid enough to get banned!

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Xpam Community
    Age
    30
    Posts
    355
    Do you have the map of the hosted game ?

  7. #7
    New User Wolf.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Bucharest
    Age
    29
    Posts
    1
    That must be because of your router and your port.

    It's complicated to resolve the situation, but you better get a look on Ghost BOT tutorials and follow those instruction, except the chapter with downloading the bot program..

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates