Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Problem with game

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Osijek
    Age
    30
    Posts
    7

    Problem with game

    Hello dear dota and w3 players,
    I'm experiencing problems with may warcraft 3 game. I've installed game fixed battlenet. All works fine but i have pc lag. The gaam pauses like every second for a second and its rlly annoying. My pc is kinda new and it fulfill system requirements for the game. i have no problem with similar games like HON or LOL bt i rly like to play dota and I've been wondering if someone else had the same problems or if someone can help i will be very grateful.

  2. #2
    Xpam"s baby MR.baby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    EGYPT
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,892
    Blog Entries
    1
    when u join game go to ur Desk Top and press Alt+Ctrl+Delete

    And Take Screen Shoot for ur pc performance
    Contact me.

    Facebook





  3. #3
    Banned Call me stupid, after being here for some months I was stupid enough to get banned!

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Xpam Community
    Age
    31
    Posts
    355
    Yes , one screen shoot with your pc performance + 1 prin when you are in game , but type /fps and /ping before you make it

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Osijek
    Age
    30
    Posts
    7
    http://i.imgur.com/CcBk1.jpg
    http://i.imgur.com/ybIhL.jpg

    here is what u asked sorry i didn't replay earlier. this also happens in normal offline game, so ping isn't problem.
    Last edited by hajlender; 5th August 2011 at 03:01 AM.

  5. #5
    ex-moderator niceone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Nederland
    Age
    31
    Posts
    1,975
    http://www.microsoft.com/download/en/details.aspx?id=35

    download and install may fix ur problem...

    Try also to update ur videocard drivers

    already playing on my 6th xbox 360

    This made my day :')
    Please don't reply to this thread anymore if you do not know that there's a difference between a hardware cursor and a softare cursor, niceone. It might cause a mess.

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Osijek
    Age
    30
    Posts
    7
    ty, will try

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Osijek
    Age
    30
    Posts
    7
    it didn't help... any other suggestions?

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates