Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Ghost in Eurobattle

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Argentina
    Age
    26
    Posts
    15

    Ghost in Eurobattle

    Hi, well I would like to know how to download those that are on the Ghost server eurobattle because they are different to GHost One GHost + + and others, I know how to get them for hosta in my country (Argentina)

    one of the bots that I saw was this.

    Coded by host Eurobattle.net stefos007 v.5.0.1

    where can download?

  2. #2
    Honored Member iStealSkills's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Croatia
    Age
    28
    Posts
    1,927
    Quote Originally Posted by MATERO View Post
    Hi, well I would like to know how to download those that are on the Ghost server eurobattle because they are different to GHost One GHost + + and others, I know how to get them for hosta in my country (Argentina)

    one of the bots that I saw was this.

    Coded by host Eurobattle.net stefos007 v.5.0.1

    where can download?
    You can't get Eurobattle.net host coded by stefos007 we don't share things like that...

    In other hand you can download Ghost and GHost++ forum our forum (here).


    Only way for you to get Eurobattle.net host coded by stefos007 is to make your own.

    EDIT; Oh yea, or you can do what normel- write...
    Last edited by iStealSkills; 29th July 2011 at 03:12 PM.

  3. #3
    Banned Call me stupid, after being here for some months I was stupid enough to get banned!

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Xpam Community
    Age
    31
    Posts
    355
    You can get thouse kind of bots from stefos007 . You must pay him to hold you thouse bots.
    If you want to contact him add his msn id stefos007@hotmail.com .
    Good luck !

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Argentina
    Age
    26
    Posts
    15
    Okey,thanks.

  5. #5
    Banned Call me stupid, after being here for some months I was stupid enough to get banned!

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Xpam Community
    Age
    31
    Posts
    355
    No problem , good luck .

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Argentina
    Age
    26
    Posts
    15
    I have another problem before creating a new thread, rather do it right here, my problem is I want my Ghost + + to connect to 2 servers, that of my country (Ombuserver) and Eurobattle, someone is so kind that I would pass the configuration that you would have to do?

    thank you very much.

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    3,228
    At first I tought someone was hauting eurobattle.net



  8. #8
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Argentina
    Age
    26
    Posts
    15
    Not sure how to get my Ghost + + can host on more than one server?

  9. #9
    Banned Call me stupid, after being here for some months I was stupid enough to get banned!

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Xpam Community
    Age
    31
    Posts
    355
    Originaly posted by Matero:

    I have another problem before creating a new thread, rather do it right here, my problem is I want my Ghost + + to connect to 2 servers, that of my country (Ombuserver) and Eurobattle, someone is so kind that I would pass the configuration that you would have to do?
    You know that we can't hep you with that problem . All of us want to help at prosperating this community , not throw players to another server .
    Good luck !

  10. #10
    Xpam"s baby MR.baby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    EGYPT
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,892
    Blog Entries
    1
    look it is not problem to make Global bot ! i mean that is not problem For Eurobattle.net but

    At first it is Easy to make Global bot With Ghost one not Ghost++

    u can run ur bot on 9 Server that is ur maximum Server Share

    but ,, i need niceone or Konk accept i explain coz i dont need ban
    Contact me.

    Facebook





  11. #11
    Bjoker kicked my ass
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Greece Mkd The/niki
    Posts
    549
    Add lines like this to connect your bot in more than one realm.

    ###for first server:

    bnet_server = server.eurobattle.net
    bnet_serveralias = EuroBattle
    bnet_cdkeyroc = FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF
    bnet_cdkeytft = FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF
    bnet_username = D-T
    bnet_password = .......
    bnet_firstchannel = gr
    bnet_rootadmin = stefos007
    bnet_commandtrigger = !
    bnet_holdfriends = 1
    bnet_holdclan = 1
    bnet_publiccommands = 1
    bnet_custom_war3version = 24
    bnet_custom_exeversion = 243 4 24 1
    bnet_custom_exeversionhash = 197 67 68 222
    bnet_custom_passwordhashtype = pvpgn
    bnet_custom_pvpgnrealmname = PvPGN Realm

    ###for second server
    bnet2_server = www.secondserver.com
    bnet2_serveralias = secondserver
    bnet2_cdkeyroc = FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF
    bnet2_cdkeytft = FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF
    bnet2_username = D-T
    bnet2_password = .....
    bnet2_firstchannel = gr
    bnet2_rootadmin = stefos007
    bnet2_commandtrigger = !
    bnet2_holdfriends = 1
    bnet2_holdclan = 1
    bnet2_publiccommands = 1
    bnet2_custom_war3version = 24
    bnet2_custom_exeversion = 243 4 24 1
    bnet2_custom_exeversionhash = 197 67 68 222
    bnet2_custom_passwordhashtype = pvpgn
    bnet2_custom_pvpgnrealmname = PvPGN Realm

    Just to know you must create accounts on both server.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates