Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Cant connect to eurobattlenetGproxy! plz help!

  1. #1
    Registered User IdzharBae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Jakarta
    Age
    28
    Posts
    5

    Question Cant connect to eurobattlenetGproxy! plz help!

    i've installed the euroloader and patched my wc3 tft to 1.26a
    then i run the Gproxy and start euroloader, but i cant connect to euroGproxy
    it's say "unable to connect to battle net bla bla" ,then i check the Gproxy
    This is what i see :
    Hidden Text click here to show

    i've reinstall my euro battle net and download the Gproxy.bat to my
    warcraft 3 folder, i've unblock the warcraft3 ,Gporxy ,and euroloader
    from firewall but still cant connect to battle net,
    plz helpp me!! im going Crazyy!!
    sorry if my english is bad, im not american or england

  2. #2
    registered user MusicDemon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Age
    28
    Posts
    1,314
    Blog Entries
    5
    I think you're banned. Try : http://banlist.eurobattle.net/banlist/

    And check it on your IP address, use http://www.whatismyip.com/ to find it.
    Yours sincerely,
    MusicDemon

    Retired: Technical supporter / EuroBattle Programmer.

    My blog
    PvPGN Supporter (=Server software EBNet is using.)
    Warcraft III/TFT Supporter
    New Eurobattle.net pre-loader client.[
    My interview


    Made my day (Last update: 03-09-2012):
    Hidden Text click here to show

  3. #3
    Registered User IdzharBae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Jakarta
    Age
    28
    Posts
    5
    Im nont banned! im new here i never play eurobattlenet bfo',
    IP DON'T POST YOU'RE PUBLIC IP was not found on banlist database.
    Last edited by niceone; 26th June 2011 at 12:57 PM.

  4. #4
    ex-moderator niceone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Nederland
    Age
    30
    Posts
    1,975
    What is the error you get in warcraft 3?

    already playing on my 6th xbox 360

    This made my day :')
    Please don't reply to this thread anymore if you do not know that there's a difference between a hardware cursor and a softare cursor, niceone. It might cause a mess.

  5. #5
    Registered User IdzharBae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Jakarta
    Age
    28
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by niceone View Post
    What is the error you get in warcraft 3?
    error when connecting eurobattle net gate way

  6. #6
    Honored Member iStealSkills's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Croatia
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1,927
    Quote Originally Posted by IdzharBae View Post
    error when connecting eurobattle net gate way
    If you are connecting with our GProxy then u need select -> Eurobattle.net GProxy gateway

    If you are connecting without our GProxy then u need select -> Eurobattle.net gateway

    Check the picture...
    Last edited by iStealSkills; 27th June 2011 at 03:04 PM.

  7. #7
    Registered User IdzharBae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Jakarta
    Age
    28
    Posts
    5
    -- ,i know, i already do that bfo,

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates