Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Unable To Connect To Eurobattle

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    3

    Unhappy Unable To Connect To Eurobattle

    English:
    Well,I have already played in the server,but a mounth ago my eurobattle bugged.Now,when i open the euroloader and try to connect at the server the following msg appear:
    Unable to connect to battle.net
    You may be trying to connect to an invalid battle.net server.If you are using a modem,you may need to manualy connect to the internet before connect to battle.net


    And when i CLOSE my W3 the following message appear:
    The instruction in 0x35800000 did reference at memory in 0x35800000.The memory can't be read.

    Click at "OK" to end the program



    If someone could help me i would be so happy...i dont like play at garena
    I want play at eurobattle again
    If you know how to help me,plz post a message down there at this post...

    Português:
    Bom,eu ja joguei varias vezes na euro,mas,aproximadamente a um mes atraz minha eurobattle começou a dar problema.Agora,quando eu tento conectar,a seguinte menssagem aparece :
    Unable to connect to battle.net
    You may be trying to connect to an invalid battle.net server.If you are using a modem,you may need to manualy connect to the internet before connect to battle.net


    Depois,quando eu FECHO meu Warcraft,a seguinte menssgem de erro aparece:

    A instrução no 0x35800000 fez refeência á memória no 0x35800000.A memória nao pode ser read.

    Clique em "OK" para finalizar o programa


    Se alguem souber como me ajudar ficarei muito grato...odeio jogar no garena
    Eu quero jogar da euro de novoo \o/
    Se vc está lendo esse post e souber me ajudar,por favor, poste uma menssagem abaixo (=

    -------------------------------------/////---------------------------------

    I hope u can help me (=
    Last edited by Alemao; 4th December 2010 at 04:36 PM.

  2. #2
    Registered User KonK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    House of Cards
    Posts
    2,821
    Alemao, even though I speak portuguese I think answering in English is better for this part.

    From what it seems, your war3 folder is corrupted. I think you should try reinstalling it. Please let us know if it helps

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    3

    Smile It worked!

    I reinstaled my W3 and it worked! Now i can play on eurobattle again!!
    Thanks for your help dude...i hope this post can help other people that had the same problem i had...

    Cya...

  4. #4
    ex-moderator niceone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Nederland
    Age
    30
    Posts
    1,975

    already playing on my 6th xbox 360

    This made my day :')
    Please don't reply to this thread anymore if you do not know that there's a difference between a hardware cursor and a softare cursor, niceone. It might cause a mess.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates