Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Pubs doesn't appear

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Brazil
    Age
    42
    Posts
    5

    Unhappy Pubs doesn't appear

    I'm trying to play on eurobattle.net, but the rooms, pubs or games doesn't appear. I think the game is not receiving it, because when i write "lol" and click "Join Game", "lol" room appear from seconds them disappear.
    Take a look http://img843.imageshack.us/img843/3...attleerror.png

  2. #2
    ex-moderator niceone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Nederland
    Age
    32
    Posts
    1,975
    Seems like a block... Does your router / firewall block the connection?

    already playing on my 6th xbox 360

    This made my day :')
    Please don't reply to this thread anymore if you do not know that there's a difference between a hardware cursor and a softare cursor, niceone. It might cause a mess.

  3. #3
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Brazil
    Age
    42
    Posts
    5
    Isn't that...

  4. #4
    ex-moderator niceone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Nederland
    Age
    32
    Posts
    1,975
    Rephrase: Did it work for you before?

    Did you say allow connections when the popup came from the firewall?

    already playing on my 6th xbox 360

    This made my day :')
    Please don't reply to this thread anymore if you do not know that there's a difference between a hardware cursor and a softare cursor, niceone. It might cause a mess.

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Brazil
    Age
    42
    Posts
    5
    it worked for 1 year and half, but now it stopped from nothing to work

  6. #6
    ex-moderator niceone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Nederland
    Age
    32
    Posts
    1,975
    Ok I found some answers

    Goto your filter tab and be sure that they are all set to any.

    Try it without a firewall turned on.

    already playing on my 6th xbox 360

    This made my day :')
    Please don't reply to this thread anymore if you do not know that there's a difference between a hardware cursor and a softare cursor, niceone. It might cause a mess.

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Brazil
    Age
    42
    Posts
    5
    Ty u very much niceone ^^
    It worked!!!!!

  8. #8
    ex-moderator niceone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Nederland
    Age
    32
    Posts
    1,975
    Have Fun

    already playing on my 6th xbox 360

    This made my day :')
    Please don't reply to this thread anymore if you do not know that there's a difference between a hardware cursor and a softare cursor, niceone. It might cause a mess.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Affiliates